Staff

 
Filter By:

Senior Leadership

Jason Webb

Senior Pastoroffice: 262.786.7051

Brodie Swanson

Executive Pastoroffice: 262.780.1831

Laurie McIntyre

Senior Associate Pastor of Culture and Communicationoffice: 262.786.7051 x735

Steve Sonderman

Senior Associate Pastor of Leadership Developmentoffice: 262.367.8422

Sarah Slagter

Executive Assistantoffice: 262.780.1846

Albo Esilaba

Senior Associate Pastor of Mission & Multiplicationoffice: 262.786.7051 x353

Elders

Gary Gregg

Chairman of the Council of Elders

Steve Schreiner

Vice Chairman of the Council of Elders

Jim Dressner

Elder

David P. Gander

Elder

Paul Halverson MD

Elder

Lynn Hawkins

Liaison to Council of Elders

Dave Hotchkiss

Elder

Debi Hovila

Liaison to Council of Elders

Sandra Hunter

Liaison to Council of Elders

Kent Primrose

Secretary of the Council of Elders

Jeff Schultz

Elder

Doug Lindberg

Elder

Lake Country

Brodie Swanson

Executive Pastoroffice: 262.780.1831

Sylvia Jeronimo

Associate Campus Pastoroffice: 262.367.8422

Roberta Julke

Campus Operations Director – Lake Countryoffice: 262.796.5734

Wendy Jones

Children's Director - Lake Countryoffice: 262.796.5751 x247

Chris Koshy

Student Ministry Program Coordinator - Lake Countryoffice: 262.796.5751 x226

Larry Brabazon

Building Services - Lake Countryoffice: 262.796.5751 x252

Silas VanEerden

Production and Worship Arts Admin Assistant - Lake Countryoffice: 262.796.5751 x346

Curt Coffield

Worship Directoroffice: 262.796.5751 x238

Mary Dodd

Elementary Coordinator - Lake Countryoffice: 262.796.5751 x359

Wende Fryk

Event Assistant - Lake Countryoffice: 262.796.5751

Ministers at Large

Stuart Briscoe

Minister-At-Largeoffice: 262.786.7051 x732

Jill Briscoe

Minister-At-Largeoffice: 262.786.7051 x732

Mel Lawrenz

Minister-At-Largeoffice: 262.768.7051 x727

Rhea Briscoe

Assistant to Stuart and Jill Briscoeoffice: 262.786.7051 x732

Sheila Hahn

Networking Assistantoffice: 262.786.7051 x337

Heather Webb

Minister at Large

Leadership Development

Steve Sonderman

Senior Associate Pastor of Leadership Developmentoffice: 262.367.8422

Sylvia Jeronimo

Associate Campus Pastoroffice: 262.367.8422

Michele Haffner

Administrative Assistantoffice: 262.367.8422

Care

Dave Briscoe

Pastor of Careoffice: 262.786.7051 x764

Doug Schoen

Pastor of Congregational Careoffice: 262.786.7051 x745

Cathi Adams

Director of Care Communitiesoffice: 262.786.7051 x259

Suzan Braun

JBU Circulation Manager/Editorial Assistantoffice: 262.786.7051 x658

Mary Perso

JBU General Manageroffice: 262.786.7051 x825

Shelly Esser

JBU Editoroffice: 262.786.7051 x533

Lori Fairbairn

Director of Marriage Careoffice: 262.796.5763

Linda Smith

Care Hub Administrative Assistantoffice: 262.780.1817

Nancy Krull

Elmbrook Accounts Payableoffice: 262.786.7051 x659

Nicole LaPlante

Wedding Assistant

Jennifer Shoop

Wedding Assistant

Wende Fryk

Event Assistant - Lake Countryoffice: 262.796.5751

Culture and Communication

Laurie McIntyre

Senior Associate Pastor of Culture and Communicationoffice: 262.786.7051 x735

Tom Tunnicliff

Pastor of Serve and Mobilize; Study Center Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x380

Camellie Zovar

Director of Information Solutions & Systemsoffice: 262.786.7051 x868

Karen Kubiak

Communications and Marketing Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x820

Laura Powell

Director of Events and Environmentsoffice: 262.786.7051 x836

Pollyanna Rogers

Administrative Assistantoffice: 262.786.7051 x821

Lisa Keith

Event Program Coordinatoroffice: 262.786.7051 x377

Tami Clark

Guest Relations Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x869

Caity Frans

Graphic Designer/Website Administratoroffice: 262.786.7051 x344

Mark Holcomb

Graphic Designeroffice: 262.786.7051 x311

Lori Johnston

Graphic Designeroffice: 262.786.7051 x310

Lynn Wriedt

Data Analystoffice: 262.786.7051 x863

Lori Bautch

Event Program Coordinatoroffice: 262.786.7051 x738

Sarah Girard

Communications Assistant

Heather Brennan

Serve Team Coordinatoroffice: 262.786.7051 x691

Jodi Matuszak

Scheduling Administrative Assistantoffice: 262.786.7051 x335

Life Groups

Keith Steiner

Pastor of Community Life Groupsoffice: 262.786.7051 x379

Nancy Brusko

Director of Campus Life Groupsoffice: 262.786.7051 x709

Kim Burzynski

TNL Director and Director of Life Groups for Womenoffice: 262.786.7051 x871

Kelly Andaloro

The Commons Director / iMoms Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x874

Kate Carrao

Life Group Coordinatoroffice: 262.364.5376

Kyle Frier

Men and Young Adult Life Group Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x341

Chris Van Brocklin

Coordinator of No Regrets Men's Ministry

Mission

Albo Esilaba

Senior Associate Pastor of Mission & Multiplicationoffice: 262.786.7051 x353

Jason Knapp

Pastor of Missionoffice: 262.780.1826

Francisco (Paco) Cojon

Associate Pastor of Elmbrook en Españoloffice: 262.364.5327

Jan Keddie

Director of Missional Mobilizationoffice: 262.786.7051 x829

Karen Cumblad

James Place Director of Behavioral Healthoffice: 262.544.9472

Shannon Garretson

James Place Waukesha – Directoroffice: 262.544.9472

Ruth Wantz

James Place Immigration Services Director (Waukesha)office: 262.544.9472 x26

Andrea Kane

Faith Community Nurseoffice: 262.544.9472

Amy Thompson

Missionary Care & Development Pastoroffice: 262.786.7051 x248

Brian Cooper

James Place - 26th St Directoroffice: 414.509.7710

Lexie Hodel

James Place Operations and James Place South Sideoffice: 262.744.1259

Megan Fifarek

Multiplication Administrative Assistant

NextGen (Kids & Students)

Krista Heinen

NextGen Pastoroffice: 262.796.5726

Andrea Hopgood

Children's Associate Pastoroffice: 262.780.1838

Katee Holcomb

Operations Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x412

Erica Lopez

Elementary Directoroffice: 262.754.1242

Keri Dudek

Preschool Coordinatoroffice: 262.364.5352

Alice Jablonski

ECCEC Child Development Directoroffice: 262.796.5721

MaryAnn Lee

ECCEC Head of Schooloffice: 262.796.5721

Heather Serna

ECCEC Administrative Directoroffice: 262.796.5721

Jewel Richardson

LEAP Program Coordinatoroffice: 262.754.3544

Ben Kelm

Middle School Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x794

Jessie Kiser

Administrative Assistantoffice: 262.786.7051 x342

Jacquelyn Molitor

Student Life Group Directormobile: 262.786.7051 x873

Tracie Broaddrick

Nursery Coordinatoroffice: 262.786.7051 x243

Chris Koshy

Student Ministry Program Coordinator - Lake Countryoffice: 262.796.5751 x226

Monica Barchus

Saturday Program Coordinator

Wendy Jones

Children's Director - Lake Countryoffice: 262.796.5751 x247

Heather Keckeisen

Camp Vertical, Zoom and Steps of Grace Registraroffice: 262.786.7051 x357

Mary Dodd

Elementary Coordinator - Lake Countryoffice: 262.796.5751 x359

Operations

Mark Heckman

Director of Operationsoffice: 262.786.7051 x827

Jeanine Bly

Director of Human Resourcesoffice: 262.780.1839

Sharon Stonecipher

Receptionistoffice: 262.786.7051

Jason Vaught

Assistant Café Manageroffice: 262.786.7051 x876

David Spiewak

Building Services Custodian

Nancy Krull

Elmbrook Accounts Payableoffice: 262.786.7051 x659

Kelly Andaloro

The Commons Director / iMoms Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x874

Chuck Weathers

Facility Manageroffice: 262.786.7051 x729

Ed Greene

Building Services Maintenance

Joy Peterson

Controlleroffice: 262.786.7051 x818

Leigh Vanderkin

Accountantoffice: 262.786.7051 x819

Cindy Eckert

Payroll & Benefitsoffice: 262.786.7051 x402

Lori Weidenbach

HR and Operations Assistantoffice: 262.780.1816

Sarah Bennett

Receptionistoffice: 262.786.7051

Roberta Julke

Campus Operations Director – Lake Countryoffice: 262.796.5734

Jesse Kulp

Building Services Specialist

Raymundo Gomez

Custodian

Dave Deshotels

Building Services Maintenanceoffice: 262.786.7051 x608

Dave Faulkner

Building Services Maintenanceoffice: 262.786.7051 x833

Lou Brown

Assistant Facility & Security Manageroffice: 262.786.7051 x813

Judy Hazard

Bookstore Manageroffice: 262.796.5720

Carolyn Chapp

Assistant Bookstore Manager

MaryEllen Wylie

Library Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x639

Ron West

Facilities Specialistoffice: 262.786.7051 x834

Lori Kroeger

Cash Managementoffice: 262.786.7051 x409

Mike Morrison

Printshop Co-manageroffice: 262.786.7051 x834

Calli Berget Olson

Purchaser and Accounts Payableoffice: 262.786.7051 x401

Nathan Duston

Custodian

Julia Krecklow

Mission Cafe Assistant Manageroffice: 262.786.7051 x876

Larry Brabazon

Building Services - Lake Countryoffice: 262.796.5751 x252

Worship Arts

Sean Keith

Worship Arts Pastoroffice: 262.786.7051 x810

Curt Coffield

Worship Directoroffice: 262.796.5751 x238

Amanda Wise

Worship Associate and Administrative Assistantoffice: 262.786.7051 x861

Mark Carrao

Technical Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x828

Todd Scott

Audio Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x824

Josiah Nelson

Wedding Audio Technician

Sean Keller

Filmmaker Assistantoffice: 262.786.7051 x340

Konner Kahlenberg

Audio Production Technician

Alyce Roeder

Steps of Grace Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x357

Heather Keckeisen

Camp Vertical, Zoom and Steps of Grace Registraroffice: 262.786.7051 x357

Laren Larson

Lead Produceroffice: 262.786.7051 x343

Silas VanEerden

Production and Worship Arts Admin Assistant - Lake Countryoffice: 262.796.5751 x346

Eric Wilson

Worship Creative Technicianoffice: 262.786.7051

Matthew Roth

Filmmaker